The Friendly Federation

Founded to Serve

Southeast Federation
of Mineralogical Societies, Inc.
THE MAYO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION, INC.

"OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS"

  • THE MAYO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
  • HISTORY OF THE MAYO FOUNDATION
  • SCHOLARSHIP GRANTS AWARDED
  • YEAR
    PRESIDENT
    V-P/SFMS
    PRESIDENT
    SECRETARY TREASURER
    SFMS
    EDUC. CHM
    DIRECTORS
    1981
     Cecil L Haverty Albert Dix Helen Couch J Irvine Thornton   James Allen 
    Helen Coe
    Martha Spies 
    David Tuttle
    1982
     Cecil L Haverty Clay Watkins Helen Couch J Irvine Thornton   James Allen 
    Helen Coe
    Martha Spies
    David Tuttle
    1983
     Cecil L Haverty Harold Sparks Helen Couch J Irvine Thornton   James Allen
    Helen Coe
    Martha Spies
    David Tuttle
    “Ad Hoc”  - Ben H Smith Jr

    1984
     Cecil L Haverty Andrew Clark Helen Couch J Irvine Thornton   Helen Coe
    Ben H Smith Jr
    Charles Tinman
    David Tuttle
    1985
     Cecil L Haverty Robert Pflegl Lois Lutz J Irvine Thornton   Helen Coe 
    Ben H Smith Jr
    Harold Smith
    Martha Spies
    David Tuttle
    1986
    Alton E Lutz Frank Wingate David Tuttle J Irvine Thornton   Helen Coe 
    Ben H Smith Jr
    Martha Spie
    1987 
    Alton E Lutz Ben H Smith Jr David Tuttle J Irvine Thornton   Helen Coe 
    Betty Raggett
    Martha Spies
    1988
    Frank Wingate Richard McAllister David Tuttle J Irvine Thornton Harold Smith James Allen
    Betty Raggett
    Martha Spies
    1989
    Frank Wingate Evangeline Watson David Tuttle J Irvine Thornton Fred Sias James Allen
    Betty Raggett
    Martha Spies
    1990
    John C Raggett Roy Deere Leo Morris J Irvine Thornton Fred Sias Ruth Hobson
    Martha Spies
    David Tuttle
    Carolyn Mayo Randall
    1991
    John C Raggett William B Scheffer Leo Morris J Irvine Thornton Fred Sias Ruth Hobson
    Martha Spies
    David Tuttle
    Carolyn Mayo Randall
    1992
    John C Raggett George Kasper/    John Teague Leo Morris J Irvine Thornton Fred Sias Ruth Hobson
    Martha Spies
    David Tuttle
    Carolyn Mayo Randall
    1993
    John C Raggett Larry Gilbert Leo Morris J Irvine Thornton Fred Sias Ruth Hobson
    Martha Spies
    David Tuttle
    Carolyn Mayo Randall
    1994
    Martha Spies David Tuttle Barbara Deere J Irvine Thornton Fred Sias Ruth Hobson
    Carolyn Mayo Randal
    1995
    Martha Spies Vi Hicks Barbara Deere J Irvine Thornton Fred Sias Carter V Coe 
    Ruth Hobson
    Carolyn Mayo Randall
    1996
    Alfred F Newton Harold Smith Ruth Hobson J Irvine Thornton Ted Beiler Carter V Coe
    Frank Wingate
    Carolyn Mayo Randall
    Martha Spie
    1997
    Alfred F Newton Travis Paris Ruth Hobson J Irvine Thornton Ted Beiler Carter V Coe
    Carolyn Mayo Randall
    1998
    Carter V Coe Jim Robinson Ruth Hobson J Irvine Thornton Dee Conybear Carolyn Mayo Randall
    Martha Spie
    1999
    Carter V Coe Sarah Lee Boyce Ruth Hobson J Irvine Thornton Dee Conybear Don Monroe
    John Raggett
    Barbara Tuttle
    Carolyn Mayo Randall/
     Charlotte Mayo Bryan
    2000
    Carter V Coe Don Monroe Ruth Hobson J Irvine Thornton Dee Conybear Jeanette Banks
    Barbara Tuttle
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2001
    George Everett John Wright Ruth Hobson J Irvine Thornton Dee Conybear Jeanette Banks
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2002
    George Everett John Ferguson Ruth Hobson J Irvine Thornton Ann Monroe Jeanette Banks
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2003
    George Everett Ron Denton Anna Denton J Irvine Thornton Anna Denton Jeanette Banks
    John Ferguson
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
      Diane Dare
    2004
    Diane Dare William Waggener Ron Denton Frank Decaminada Fred Sias Jeanette Banks
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2005
     Diane Dare  Eileen Price
     Ron Denton  Frank Decaminada  Fred Sias  Jeanette Banks
    Charlotte Mayo Bryan
     2006  William (Bill) G. Waggener  Ann Monroe  Eileen Price
     Frank Decaminada  Fred Sias  Jeanette Banks
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2007
    William (Bill) G. Waggener
    Buddy Shotts
     Eileen Price Frank Decaminada Julia Larson Jeanette Banks
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2008
    William (Bill) G. Waggener
    Steve Henegar ++
     Eileen Price Frank Decaminada Julia Larson
     Jeanette Banks
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2009
    William (Bill) G. Waggener
    Betty James
    Beryl Ferguson
    Frank Decaminada Danny Griffin
    Jeanette Banks
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2011
    William (Bill) G. Waggener Mark Easterbrook Beryl Ferguson Frank Decaminada Danny Griffin Barbara Tuttl
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2012
    William (Bill) G. Waggener Barbara Green Beryl Ferguson Wayne Dodd Roy Deere Barbara Tuttl
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2013
    William (Bill) G. Waggener Jason Hamilton Beryl Ferguson Wayne Dodd Roy Deere Barbara Tuttl
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant
    2014
    William (Bill) G. Waggener Danny Griffin Beryl Ferguson Wayne Dodd Roy Deere Barbara Tuttl
    Charlotte Mayo Bryant


     
     
     
     
    MENU
    Previous page...
    Copyright All rights reserved.
    The Southeast Federation of Mineralogical Societies, Inc.
      Send e-mail to: sfms@amfed.org
    Return to the SFMS Menu Page